Personal Data

PRIVACY PROTECTION POLICY

The protection of your personal data is important to us
The current Protection Policy (hereinafter “Policy”) concerns the conditions of collection, storage and use of your personal data by the Company Biogenea Pharmaceuticals LTD (hereinafter COMPANY) based in Menemeni, Thessaloniki (October 26, 43), tel. 2310-282835, emal: info@biogenea.gr, when you visit or use the website www.biogenea.gr, or any other website that contains the same domain name provided that you are a natural person. For any question do not hesitate to contact us.

1. A few words about our website
The website www.biogenea.gr is the website of the Company, with content medical services, information on the operation of the departments, as well as useful information for patients, such as policies and regulations of the Company and scientific articles.The same goes for any other website that contains the same domain name. The personal data that you provide to us during your navigation on our website, as well as during your connection as a user to our services are subject to processing and will be kept in a file under the responsibility of the Company.

2. What is personal data?
The term “personal data”, as used in this Policy, refers to information of natural persons, either

individuals or professionals, such as name, postal address, email address, contact telephone, financial details, etc. which can be used to identify a visitor to our website, hereinafter referred to as “Personal Data” or “Data”.

3. What is Personal Data Processing?

Processing of Personal Data is the collection, registration, organization, storage, adaptation, modification, retrieval, retrieval of information, use, transmission to third parties, dissemination, correlation, combination, restriction, deletion and destruction of Personal Data of individuals.

4. What Data do we collect?
A) When you visit and navigate the website: We do not collect your Data, except what is collected from the cookies that you have allowed through your consent to be used, which are detailed in the privacy policy here.http: //www.biogenea/ COMPANY / GDPR
B) Also, if you have agreed to send you a newsletter, we enter your e-mail address in the

“newsletter mailing list”.

5. For what purpose do we process your data?
We collect your Data exclusively for the purposes of the services provided through the website www.biogenea.gr as well as through other websites that contain the same domain name and especially for:
a) providing information on Company issues, b) sending newsletters

6. What is the legal basis for processing your Data?

The processing of personal data is based on the consent of the user himself. For your Data related to the sending of newsletters (newsletter), product promotion and the use of Cookies, the lawful processing of them is based on your consent.For more information on the Cookies Policy see http://www.biogenea.gr/ταιρεία/GDPR

7. Who are the recipients of your Data?

Recipients of the Data are the absolutely necessary staff of the Company, which is committed to maintaining confidentiality and the cooperating company “e-avenue”, which manages the websites www.biogenea.gr, www.myoncotherapy.com, respectively, processing your data as Proccessing Executors on your acount and according to the Clinic’s instructions. We may share or disclose your Data when you have expressly requested it or when required by law.

8. How do we ensure that the Processing Executors respect Your Personal Data?

The Executors have agreed and contracted with the Clinic:to keep confidentiallity, not to send to third parties Data without the permission of the Clinic, to take appropriate security measures, to comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data and in particular the GDPR Regulation.

9. Do we send your Data abroad?

We do not send your Data outside Greece. Your Personal Data is stored and processed only in Greece.

10. When do we delete your Data

We delete the Consent Data for sending a newsletter, as soon as you declare that you no longer wish to receive newsletters by selecting the DELETE link from the newsletter.We collect the Data collected by Cookies in accordance with the Cookies Policy.

11. Is your Data safe?

We are committed to safeguarding your Personal Data. We have taken appropriate organizational and technical measures to secure and protect your Data from any form of accidental or improper

processing. We use Electronic Security Certificate (SSL – Secure Socket Layer), to ensure the

secure exchange of data between the website and your browser. These measures are reviewed and amended as deemed necessary. The processing of your Data in any way is allowed only to persons authorized by us, our employees and associates exclusively for the above mentioned purposes (see answer to question number 5).

12. What are your rights?

You have the right to access your personal data. This means that you have the right to be informed by us if we process your Data. If we process your Data, you may request information about the purpose of the processing, the type of Data we hold, and to whom
we give, how long we store them, if automated decisions are made, but also for your other rights, such as correction, deletion of data, restriction of processing and submission of a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority.

You have the right to correct inaccurate personal data.

If you find that your Data is incorrect, you can ask us to correct it (eg, name correction or change of address notification).

You have the right to delete / forget.

You can ask us to delete your data, if it is no longer necessary for the above mentioned processing purposes or you wish to revoke your consent in case this is the only legal basis.

You have the right to portability of your Data.

You can ask us to receive in readable form the Data you have provided or ask us to pass it on to another editor.

You have the right to restrict processing.

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your Data for as long as your processing objections are pending.

You have the right to review your Data processing.

You may object to the processing of your Data or withdraw your consent and we will stop processing your Data unless there are other compelling and legitimate reasons prevailing over your right.

13. How can you exercise your rights

In order to exercise your rights you can send us a relevant Request either to the postal address of the Company or to the e-mail address with a description of your Request and we will make sure to examine it and respond to you as soon as possible.

14. When do we respond to your Requests?

We respond to your requests free of charge without delay, and in any case within (1) one month from the time we receive your request. However, if your Request is complex or there is a large number of Requests, we will inform you within the month if we need to receive an extension of another (2) two months within which we will respond to you. If your Requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, especially due to their recurring nature, the Company may impose a

reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or executing the requested action or refuse to follow up on the Request.

15. Where can you go for the development of your Requests? For more information you can call +302310-282835.

16. Do we use automated decision making including profiling when processing your Data?

We do not make decisions, nor do we profile, based on automated processing of your Data. Cookies are used both on the Company’s website www.biogenea.gr and on any other website that contains the same domain name (biogenea), always after

17. What is the applicable law during the processing of your Data by us?

We process your Data in accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679 / EU, and in general the current national and European legal and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data.

18. Where can you go if we violate the applicable law on the protection of Personal Data?

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (postal address 1-3 Kifissias, PC 115 23, Athens, tel. 210 6475600, e-mail address (e-mail) contact@dpa.gr) , if you believe that the processing of your Personal Data violates the applicable national and regulatory framework law for the protection of personal data.

19. How will you be informed of any changes to this Policy?
We will update this Policy whenever necessary. If there are significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your Personal Data, we will notify you either by posting a notice in a prominent place before the changes take effect or by any other appropriate means.We encourage you to read this Policy on a regular basis to know how your Data is protected. If you wish to contact us for any issues related to the processing of your Data and the exercise of your rights, you can contact the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of the Company:
A) on the phone 2310-282835
B) at the Menemeni Directorate of Thessaloniki (October 26, 43) or
C) in the e-mail address (email) dpo @ .gr.